9 minutes ago, weinoo said:Do they ever use what's called Tamari soy sauce, which I guess is the gluten-free version of soy?
Looking a little further, I guess it's more of a Japanese product.
Yes. Japanese. Not what I'm exploring here. I've already mentioned that there are gluten-free Chinese soy sauces.